[People - 1841 Census]

1841 Census

Introduction

The 1841 Census data for Fovant is shown below. The order of the names is as recorded by the Census Enumerator.
The entries were transcribed from the original census records which are held in the Wiltshire & Swindon History Centre in Chippenham.

Data

House         Name                      YOB     Occupation

1    Charles            Mills           1777  Publican          
1    Elizabeth          Garrett         1781  FR                
1    Harriet            Garrett         1819                    
1    William            Garrett         1816  Ag lab            
1    Caroline           Garrett         1822                    
1    Matilda            Garrett         1824                    
2    Cornelius          Thick           1803  Ag lab            
2    Mary               Thick           1813                    
2    William            Thick           1829                    
2    George             Thick           1833                    
2    Ronald             Thick           1835                    
2    Ellen              Thick           1837                    
2    Ann                Thick           1839                    
2    Charlotte          Thick           1841                    
3    William            Sanger          1818  Hawker            
3    Eliza              Jefferies       1825  Hawker            
4    George             Musselwhite     1786  Ag lab            
4    Ann                Musselwhite     1806                    
4    Maria              Musselwhite     1831                    
4    George             Musselwhite     1833                    
4    Henry              Musselwhite     1835                    
4    Moses              Musselwhite     1840                    
5    John               Emm             1814  Ag lab            
5    Elizabeth          Emm             1816                    
5    Martha             Emm             1838                    
5    Caroline           Emm             1840                    
6    George             Garrett         1814  Ag lab            
6    Sarah              Garrett         1821                    
6    Ann                Garrett         1838                    
6    Charles            Garrett         1841                    
7    Henry              Snook           1813  Ag lab            
7    Mary               Snook           1811                    
7    Isaac              Snook           1836                    
7    Jonah              Snook           1839                    
8    Henry              Sims            1809  Sh. M             
8    Sarah              Sims            1810                    
8    Julia              Sims            1834                    
8    Emma               Sims            1835                    
8    Martin             Sims            1837                    
8    Anne               Sims            1840                    
9    James              Futcher         1799  Farmer            
9    Dionisia           Rowden          1798                    
9    Elizabeth          Rowden          1809                    
9    William            Rowden          1840                    
9    Elizabeth          King            1819  FS                
9    Fanny              Edwards         1824  FS                
9    Henry              Carpenter       1820  Carter            
9    James              Andrews         1823  Carter            
10   William            Futcher         1785  Farmer            
10   Mary               Futcher         1813                    
10   Elizabeth          Futcher         1815                    
10   Sarah              Futcher         1817                    
10   Jane               Futcher         1822                    
10   Dionisia           Futcher         1829                    
10   Henry              Futcher         1832                    
10   Sarah              Goodfellow      1823  FS                
10   Henrietta          Jay             1826  FS                
10   Aaron              Read            1821  Ag lab            
10   Thomas             Read            1820  Ag lab            
11   John               Strong          1811  Ag lab            
11   Sarah              Strong          1811                    
11   Jane               Strong          1835                    
11   Edwin              Strong          1837                    
11   Emma               Strong          1840                    
11   Matilda            Sanger          1829                    
12   John               King            1796  Ag lab            
12   Elizabeth          King            1791                    
12   Jane               King            1827                    
12   Maria              King            1831                    
12   John               King            1833                    
12   Martha             King            1836                    
13   John               Palmer          1771  Ag lab            
13   Martha             Palmer          1786                    
13   William            Palmer          1826  Ag lab            
13   Elizabeth          Palmer          1831                    
13   Henry              Andrews         1821  Ag lab            
13   Elizabeth          Combes          1761  Pauper            
14   John               Andrews         1796  Ag lab            
14   Anna               Andrews         1796                    
14   Sarah              Andrews         1818                    
14   Joseph             Andrews         1828                    
14   Stephen            Andrews         1841                    
14   Jane               Andrews         1833                    
14   Sarah              Andrews         1841                    
15   John               Best            1796  Glover            
15   Ann                Best            1796                    
15   Mary               Best            1818                    
15   Ann                Best            1820                    
15   Elizabeth          Best            1826                    
15   Amelia             Best            1828                    
15   John               Best            1831                    
16   John               Read            1792  Ag lab            
16   Sarah              Read            1789                    
16   William            Read            1823                    
16   Henry              Read            1825                    
16   James              Read            1827                    
16   Charles            Read            1830                    
16   Eliza/Evia         Read            1832                    
16   Mary               Read            1835                    
17   Francis            Jay             1791  Mason             
17   Mary               Jay             1791                    
17   William            Jay             1821  Mason             
17   Ann                Jay             1826                    
17   Caroline           Jay             1828                    
17   Isabela            Jay             1833                    
17   William            Macey           1811  Ag lab            
17   Elizabeth          Macey           1816                    
17   Louisa             Macey           1840                    
18   James              Goodfellow      1771  Ag lab            
18   Charlotte          Goodfellow      1791                    
18   Henry              Goodfellow      1821  Ag lab            
18   Ann                Goodfellow      1824                    
18   Hannah             Goodfellow      1826                    
19   Thomas             Strong          1781  Bailiff           
19   Ann                Johnson         1791  FS                
20   John               Strong          1786  Ag lab            
20   Ann                Strong          1791                    
20   Fanny              Strong          1821                    
20   Walter             Strong          1822  Ag lab            
20   George             Strong          1826  Ag lab            
20   Henry              Strong          1829  Ag lab            
20   Ann                Strong          1833                    
20   Sarah              Strong          1784  Pauper (SIL?)     
21   William            Jay             1776  Mason             
21   Ann                Jay             1771                    
21   Thomas             Jay             1824  Mason             
21   Matilda            Jay             1827  FS                
22   Henry              Goodfellow      1798  Ag lab            
22   Mary               Goodfellow      1798                    
22   William            Goodfellow      1823  Ag lab            
22   Eliza              Goodfellow      1828                    
22   Samuel             Goodfellow      1829  Ag lab            
22   Robert             Goodfellow      1830  Ag lab            
22   George             Goodfellow      1832                    
22   Ann                Goodfellow      1834                    
22   James              Goodfellow      1836                    
22   Henry              Goodfellow      1839                    
22   Elizabeth          Goodfellow      1841                    
23   James              Sanger          1806  Ag lab            
23   Elizabeth          Sanger          1811                    
23   Eliza              Sanger          1832                    
23   James              Sanger          1834                    
23   George             Sanger          1839                    
24   Henry              Stacey          1801  Ag lab            
24   Sophia             Stacey          1802                    
24   Anne               Stacey          1826                    
24   John               Stacey          1827                    
24   James              Stacey          1830                    
24   Thomas             Stacey          1832                    
24   Jane               Stacey          1834                    
24   Henry              Stacey          1837                    
24   George             Stacey          1841                    
25   James              Strong          1766  Woodman           
25   James              Ford            1791  Ag lab            
25   Rebecca            Ford            1791                    
26   Ann                Read            1765  Pauper            
26   Caroline           Read            1824                    
27   Joseph             White           1772  Gardener          
27   Mary               White           1806                    
27   Edwin              White           1832                    
28   Thomas             Wyatt           1777  Ag lab            
28   Priscilla          Wyatt           1773                    
28   Thomas             Wyatt           1815  Mason's lab       
28   Hanah              Wyatt           1818                    
28   John               Wyatt           1828                    
29   David              Jarvis          1761  Blacksmith        
29   Hanah              Jarvis          1763                    
29   John               Jarvis          1827  Smith             
30   James              Arnold          1801  Publican          
30   Mary               Arnold          1807                    
30   John               Arnold          1823                    
30   James              Arnold          1833                    
30   Elizabeth          Arnold          1834                    
30   Mary               Arnold          1837                    
30   Elizabeth          Corp            1811  FS                
30   Charles            Lane            1816  Ostler            
31   George             Temple          1796  Publican          
31   Maria              Temple          1798                    
31   John               Temple          1819                    
31   Maud (Maria?)      Temple          1824                    
31   Charles            Cearg ?         1801  Post boy/Pot boy ?
32   Charles            Gallton         1784  Collar maker      
32   Elizabeth          Gallton         1783                    
32   John               Gallton         1815  Lab               
32   Ann                Scamell         1776  Pauper            
33   Thomas             Jay             1801  Shopkeeper        
33   William            Jay             1818  Shopkeeper        
33   Jane               Jay             1816                    
33   Emma               Jay             1821                    
33   Ellen              Jay             1829                    
34   John               Foot            1801  Ag lab            
34   Eliza              Foot            1806                    
34   James              Foot            1831                    
34   Ann                Foot            1832                    
34   William            Foot            1834                    
34   Mary               Foot            1836                    
34   Elizabeth          Foot            1839                    
35   Sarah              Hicking         1781  Pauper            
36   Jas                Mason           1811  Police Constable  
36   Jane               Mason           1811  Dress Maker       
37   Silas              Ings            1772  Ind               
37   Aaron              Ings            1820  Ind               
38   Aaron              Futcher         1811  Maltster          
38   Eliza              Futcher         1811                    
38   James              Futcher         1840                    
38   Fanny              Gosney          1821  FS                
38   Harriett           Moxham          1826  FS                
39   James              Stacey          1806  Ag lab            
39   Joana              Stacey          1807                    
39   Betsey             Stacey          1831                    
39   Ellen              Stacey          1834                    
39   Sarah              Stacey          1836                    
39   Emma               Stacey          1839                    
39   Maria              Goodfellow      1776  Pauper            
40   Maria              Day             1791  Pauper            
40   Maria              Day             1811  Dressmaker        
41   Martha             Read            1781  Pauper            
42   William            Read            1801  Ag lab            
42   Maria              Read            1801                    
42   William            Read            1826                    
42   Elizabeth          Read            1829                    
42   Thomas             Read            1831                    
42   George             Read            1833                    
42   Jane               Read            1839                    
43   John               Read            1786  Ag lab            
43   Elizabeth          Read            1796                    
43   James              Read            1825                    
43   John               Read            1828                    
43   Stephen            Read            1833                    
44   Thomas             Toomer          1771  Labourer          
44   Henry              Toomer          1815  Labourer          
45   Charles            Goodfellow      1816  Ag lab            
45   Deborah            Goodfellow      1816                    
45   Maria              Goodfellow      1837                    
46   John               Ings            1814  Shepherd          
46   Jane               Ings            1818                    
46   Mary               Ings            1839                    
46   James              Ings            1841                    
47   John               Foyle           1774  Tailor            
47   Grace              Foyle           1775                    
47   Edward             Foyle           1802  Tailor            
47   Ann                Foyle           1812                    
47   Hester             Foyle           1816                    
47   Alice              Foyle           1834                    
47   James              Foyle           1840                    
47   Gilbert            Parker          1825  Apprentice        
48   James              Yetman          1811  Carter            
48   Sarah              Yetman          1816                    
49   James              Lever           1791  Labourer          
49   Mary               Lever           1795                    
49   George             Lever           1822  Labourer          
49   Mary               Lever           1777  Pauper            
49   George             Lane            1813  Lodger            
49   Thomas             Parsons         1825  Lodger            
49   Charlotte          Jarvis          1786  Lodger            
49   Eliza              Jarvis          1824  Lodger            
49   John               Jarvis          1826  Lodger            
50   John               Nightingale     1801  Labourer          
50   Dinah              Nightingale     1754  Pauper            
51   Benjamin           Nightingale     1796  Shoemaker         
51   Mary               Nightingale     1791                    
51   Elisha             Nightingale     1831                    
51   James              Nightingale     1833                    
52   Alexander          Turner          1816  Sho. M            
52   Ann                Turner          1806                    
52   William            Shipman         1826  Apprentice        
53   John               Goodfellow      1806  Sawyer            
53   Ann                Goodfellow      1811                    
53   Martha             Goodfellow      1836                    
53   Fanny              Goodfellow      1838                    
53   Henry              Goodfellow      1840                    
54   Henry              Turner          1801  Labourer          
54   Matilda            Turner          1806                    
54   Charles            Turner          1832                    
54   Anne               Turner          1833                    
54   Elizabeth          Turner          1835                    
54   Henrietta          Turner          1838                    
54   Martha             Turner          1840                    
55   Jane               Lovless         1766  Pauper            
55   Thomas             Lovless         1831                    
55   James ?            Lovless         1833                    
56   John               Beckingsale     1811  Surgeon           
56   Fanny              Beckingsale     1816                    
56   Ann                Phillips        1821  FS                
57   Elizabeth          Humby           1806                    
57   Fanny              Humby           1826                    
57   Emily              Humby           1831                    
57   Catherine          Taylor          1816                    
58   Martha             Everett         1786  Independent       
58   Anna               Everett         1816                    
59   William            Oborn           1806  Miller            
59   Elizabeth          Oborn           1796                    
59   Henry              Oborn           1816  Ag lab            
59   George             Oborn           1823                    
59   Emma               Oborn           1825                    
59   Martha             Oborn           1827                    
59   Mary               Oborn           1829                    
59   James              Oborn           1836                    
59   Arthur             Oborn           1838                    
59   Agusta             Oborn           1829                    
60   James              Ings            1791  Shepherd          
60   Rebecca            Ings            1776                    
60   Jas                Ings            1816  Shepherd          
60   William            Small           1832  Shepherd ?        
61   Samuel             Hardyman        1801  Ag lab            
61   Elizabeth          Hardyman        1806                    
61   William            Hardyman        1824                    
61   Frederick          Hardyman        1826                    
61   John               Hardyman        1831                    
61   James              Hardyman        1834                    
61   Mary               Hardyman        1838                    
61   Emma               Hardyman        1841                    
62   William            Combs           1791  Carrier           
62   Sophia             Combs           1806                    
62   Betsy              Combs           1827                    
62   George             Combs           1829                    
62   Thomas             Combs           1831                    
62   Mary               Combs           1833                    
62   Charles            Combs           1835                    
62   Ann                Combs           1838                    
63   James              Singleton       1813  Ag lab            
63   Martha             Singleton       1811                    
63   Henry              Singleton       1831                    
63   Frederic           Singleton       1835                    
63   Mary               Singleton       1837                    
63   Charles            Singleton       1840                    
64   William            Lloyd           1796  Ag lab            
64   Henrietta ?        Lloyd           1801                    
64   William            Lloyd           1827                    
64   James              Lloyd           1829                    
64   Ann                Lloyd           1831                    
64   Louisa             Lloyd           1836                    
65   John               Goodfellow      1797  Ag lab            
65   Ann                Goodfellow      1796                    
65   Henry              Goodfellow      1830                    
65   Betcy              Goodfellow      1834                    
66   John               Stanly          1813  Ag lab            
66   Mary               Stanly          1814                    
66   Emma               Stanly          1837                    
66   Henry              Stanly          1840                    
67   George             Goodfellow      1811  Ag lab            
67   Elizabeth          Goodfellow      1802                    
67   Susan              Goodfellow      1835                    
67   Mary               Goodfellow      1837                    
67   Charles            Goodfellow      1839                    
67   George             Goodfellow      1841                    
68   George             Lever           1791  Builder           
68   Sarah              Lever           1791                    
68   James              Lever           1816                    
68   Mary               Lever           1821                    
68   Aaron              Lever           1822                    
68   Elizabeth          Lever           1831                    
68   Anna               Lever           1834                    
69   Rhoda              Goodfellow      1781  Pauper            
69   James              Goodfellow      1811  Labourer          
70   John               Hopkins         1786  Labourer          
70   Ann                Hopkins         1781                    
71   Henry              Jarvis          1805  Blacksmith        
71   Sarah              Jarvis          1800                    
71   Jane               Jarvis          1826                    
71   Hanna              Jarvis          1830                    
71   Betsy              Jarvis          1832                    
71   Henry              Jarvis          1835                    
71   Abigal             Jarvis          1840                    
72   Ann                Stacy           1771  Pauper            
72   William            Stacy           1831                    
72   Henrietta ?        Read            1761                    
73   Henry              Dewey           1796  Cordwainer        
73   Ann                Dewey           1796                    
74   James              Dewey           1801  Ag lab            
74   Sarah              Dewey           1801                    
74   Emma               Dewey           1837                    
74   Jane               Dewey           1839                    
     Hannah             Morgan          1766  Pauper            
75   James              Dewey           1786  Labourer          
75   Judith             Dewey           1801                    
75   Tryphena           Dewey           1826                    
75   Enoch              Dewey           1833                    
75   Fanny              Dewey           1839                    
76   Giles              Mundy           1801  Shopkeeper        
76   Mary (age 35/39?)  Mundy           1806                    
76   Elizabeth          Mundy           1831                    
76   Ellen              Mundy           1834                    
76   Mary               Mundy           1835                    
76   Eliza              Mundy           1837                    
77   Thomas             Goodfellow      1771  Labourer          
77   Mary               Goodfellow      1781                    
78   Thomas             Coombs          1791  Ag lab            
78   Mary               Coombs          1801                    
78   Henry              Coombs          1818                    
78   George             Coombs          1824                    
78   John               Coombs          1831                    
78   Ann                Coombs          1834                    
78   Sarah              Coombs          1838                    
79   Mary               Goodfellow      1771  Pauper            
79   John               Goodfellow      1811                    
79   Harriett           Foot/Fook       1817                    
80   John               Witt            1786  Wheelwright       
80   Charlotte          Witt            1791                    
80   James              Witt            1821  Wheelwright       
80   Louisa             Witt            1826                    
81   Elizabeth          Edwards         1776  Pauper            
81   William            Edwards         1816  Labourer          
81   Robert             Edwards         1821  Labourer          
81   Elizabeth          Stanley         1766  Pauper            
82   James              Edwards         1781  Ag lab            
82   Susanna            Edwards         1791                    
82   Henry              Edwards         1811  Ag lab            
82   Susanna            Edwards         1821                    
82   Sarah              Edwards         1827                    
82   Elizabeth          Case/Care       1811  Pauper            
82   James              Case/Care       1839                    
82   Susanna            Case/Care       1841                    
83   William            Jay             1801  Stone Mason       
83   Hannah             Jay             1796                    
83   John               Jay             1825                    
83   Enoch              Jay             1829                    
83   Susanna            Jay             1833                    
83   Edwin              Jay             1836                    
84   Lawrence           Smart           1811  Miller            
84   Mary Ann           Smart           1811                    
84   Ellen              Smart           1832                    
84   William            Smart           1834                    
84   Edward             Smart           1836                    
84   Isset ?            Smart           1838                    
84   Fanny              Smart           1841                    
84   Dina               Smart           1841                    
85   Joseph             Matthews        1781  Ag lab            
85   Martha             Matthews        1796                    
85   John               Matthews        1821                    
86   Thomas             Newman          1796  Ag lab            
86   Maria              Newman          1806                    
86   John               Newman          1821                    
86   Maria              Newman          1826                    
87   David              Jarvis          1796  Ag lab            
87   Elizabeth          Jarvis          1821                    
87   Ann                Jarvis          1828                    
87   Fanny              Jarvis          1831                    
88   John               Biffen          1817  Ag lab            
88   Maria              Biffen          1816                    
88   Lucy               Everitt         1773                    
89   Thomas             Barter          1791  Ag lab            
89   Henry              Barter          1840                    
89   Mary               Barter          1816                    
90   Thomas             Wheeler         1786                    
90   Hester             Wheeler         1791                    
91   John               Jay             1806  Stone Mason       
91   Mary               Jay             1801                    
91   Job                Jay             1826                    
91   Henry              Jay             1828                    
91   Ann                Jay             1830                    
91   Aaron              Jay             1835                    
91   Fanny              Jay             1840                    
92   Stephen            Brown           1801  Miller            
92   Eliza              Brown           1806                    
92   Elizabeth          Scammell        1826  Visitor           
92   Dina               Maidment        1816  FS                
93   Ann                Witt            1776                    
93   William            Witt            1811  Blacksmith        
93   Solomon            Goodfellow      1799  Ag lab            
93   Sofia              Goodfellow      1797                    
93   Phoebe             Goodfellow      1829                    
93   John               Goodfellow      1832                    
93   Emma               Goodfellow      1834                    
93   Mary               Goodfellow      1837                    
93   Elizabeth          Read            1821                    
93   Caroline           Read            1824                    
93   George             Singleton       1787  Ag lab            
93   Elizabeth          Singleton       1785                    
93   John               Singleton       1815                    
93   William            Singleton       1819                    
93   Thomas             Sanger          1817  Ag lab            
93   Edith              Sanger          1818                    
93   Mary               Sanger          1838                    
93   James              Sanger          1840                    
93   John               Hopkins/Hopton  1761  Pauper            
93   Thomas             Read            1766  Pauper            
93   Mary               Levis           1761  Pauper            
93   Sarah              Gillingham      1796  Pauper            
93   Martha             Nightingale     1786  FS                
94   John               Goodfellow      1817  Cordwainer        
94   Darcous            Goodfellow      1815                    
95   Thomas             Goodfellow      1796  Carrier           
95   Ann                Goodfellow      1796                    
95   Fanny              Goodfellow      1826                    
95   Eliza              Goodfellow      1828                    
95   Betsy              Goodfellow      1829                    
95   Thomas             Goodfellow      1831                    
95   Martha             Goodfellow      1786                    
96   William            Edwards         1814  Grocer            
96   Jane               Edwards         1821                    
96   George             Edwards         1838                    
96   Ann                Edwards         1839                    
96   Betsy              Edwards         1841                    
96   Jane               Nightingale     1826  FS                
97   George             Randall         1794  Independent       
98   William            Turner          1809  Ag lab            
98   Mary               Turner          1810                    
98   Henry              Turner          1829                    
98   Elizabeth          Turner          1832                    
98   James              Turner          1834                    
98   Aaron              Turner          1836                    
98   Thomas             Turner          1838                    
98   Fanny              Turner          1840                    
98   John               Jarvis          1806  Ag lab            
99   Henry              Goodfellow      1771  Labourer          
99   James              Goodfellow      1806  Sawyer            
99   Susanna            Goodfellow      1806                    
99   Rebecca            Goodfellow      1836                    
99   William            Goodfellow      1841                    
100  William            Gosney          1781  Ag lab            
100  Ann                Gosney          1772                    
100  Susan              Gosney          1806                    
101  Thomas             Gosney          1801  Ag lab            
101  Fanny              Gosney          1791                    
101  Charles            Gosney          1823                    
101  James              Gosney          1825                    
101  Eliza              Gosney          1827                    
101  George             Gosney          1829                    
102  Annamaria          Best            1791                    
102  Anna               Best            1824                    
102  Elizabeth          Best            1830                    
102  Dianna             Singleton       1823  Servant           
102  Thomas             Radcliffe       1801  Minister          
102  Mary Ann           Best            1826                    
103  George             Baker           1806  Clerk             
103  Eliza              Baker           1817                    
103  Alice              Baker           1841                    
103  George             Radcliffe       1806  Carter            
103  Mary               Robinson        1801  FS                
103  Martha             King            1821  FS                
103  Harry              Bowles          1821  MS                
104  Mary               Bracher         1766  Independent       
104  Daniel             Bracher         1798  Farmer            
104  Charles            Bracher         1800                    
104  Mary               Bracher         1799                    
104  Sarah              Bracher         1806                    
104  Charlotte          Read            1821  FS                
105  Charles            Turner          1773  Maltster          
105  Charlotte          Turner          1772                    
105  James              Turner          1816                    
106  Robert             Hayter          1793  Blacksmith        
106  Harriett           Hayter          1804                    
106  Mary               Hayter          1826                    
106  Elizabeth          Hayter          1829                    
106  Robert             Hayter          1827                    
106  Eliza              Hayter          1838                    
106  Joseph             Hayter          1835                    
106  Ann                Hayter          1831                    
106  John               Hayter          1833                    
106  John               Snook           1818  MS                
106  Susanna            Wyatt           1760  FS                
107  John               Davy?           1791  Ag lab            
107  Elizabeth          Davy?           1791                    
107  Henry              Davy?           1816                    
107  Eliza              Davy?           1823                    
108  William            Macey           1781  Stone Mason       
108  Ann                Macey           1786                    
108  John               Macey           1816                    
108  Anna               Macey           1821                    
109  Henry              Simper          1800  Woodman           
109  Ann                Simper          1800                    
109  Mary               Simper          1825                    
109  Martha             Simper          1827                    
109  Eliza              Simper          1829                    
109  Amma               Simper          1831                    
109  Matilda            Simper          1835                    
109  Emily              Simper          1831                    
109  George             Simper          1840                    
110  John               Turner          1805  Labourer          
110  Elizabeth          Turner          1801                    
110  Henry              Baker           1807  Gardener          
110  Martha             Turner/Baker?   1811                    
110  Sarah              Turner/Baker?   1841                    
111  John               Dorrington      1811  Ag lab            
111  Elizabeth          Dorrington      1811                    
111  Sarah              Dorrington      1834                    
111  Thomas             Dorrington      1836                    
111  George             Dorrington      1838                    
111  Mary               Dorrington      1841                    
112  Harry              Payne           1811  Labourer          
113  John               Yeats           1772  Dairyman          
113  Elizabeth          Yeats           1776                    
113  Susanna            Blandford       1791  FS                
114  William            Simper          1791  Stone Mason       
114  Mary               Simper          1801                    
114  Henry              Simper          1826                    
115  Mary               Goodfellow      1796                    
115  Elizabeth          Goodfellow      1821                    
115  Thomas             Goodfellow      1829                    
115  Alice              Goodfellow      1831                    
115  Aaron              Goodfellow      1834                    
115  Emma               Goodfellow      1836                    
116  James              Palmer          1801  Ag lab            
116  Sarah              Palmer          1801                    
116  William            Palmer          1831                    
116  Mary               Palmer          1836                    
117  Arundell           Goodfellow      1816  Dressmaker        
118  Sydenham           Shipman         1776  Labourer          
118  Ann                Shipman         1791                    
118  Jane               Shipman         1816                    
118  Ann                Shipman         1819                    
118  Sarah              Shipman         1826                    
118  Mary               Shipman         1831                    
119  Samuel             Whatley         1784  Mole catcher      
119  Samuel             Whatley         1822                    
119  Hielsa ?           Whatley         1825                    
119  James              Whatley         1826                    
119  Charlotte          Whatley         1831                    
119  Sarah              Whatley         1834                    
119  Betsy              Whatley         1837                    
120  Henry              Snook           1802  Labourer          
120  Sarah              Snook           1807                    
120  Phoebe             Snook           1827                    
120  Henry              Snook           1833                    
120  Mary               Snook           1838                    
120  William            Snook           1841                    
120  Edwin              Lever           1828                    

J.O.H.
1999

Content last updated
12 November 2009

Home | Available pages | Credits | Top of page | Back to the general census page